2019-2020 Oak Park High School Instrumental Music Leadership

Instrumental Music Council

President....................................................... Jaya Murthy

Vice President...............................................Katie Inthavong

VPs of Public Relations................................Alette Laughton
                                                                        Rahul Naveen

Librarians........................................................Anna Josker
                                                                        Amanda Streva

Historian..........................................................Megan Johnson

Webmasters...................................................Daniel Conway
                                                                         Rahul Naveen

Production Manager.....................................Sebastian Parecattil

Equipment Managers....................................Jeremy Boberg
                                                                         Maclean Dickey

Social Media Managers.................................Frances Jereb
                                                                          Aileen Xia

Equipment Managers.................................... Nils Boberg
                                                                          Alexander Kaufmann

Visual and Audio Tech Engineers............... Bob Emrich
                                                                          Amit Maish

                                                                         
Marching Band/OPB Leadership

Drum Major................................................. Anoushka Jasuja
                                                                        Donovan O'Brien

Horn Sergeant............................................. Liam Case

Flute Section Leader................................... Kristen Chen

Clarinet Section Leaders.............................. Saanvi Athota
                                                                         Akash Juwadi

Saxophone Section Leader........................ Nate Trux

Trumpet Section Leaders............................. Asher Kim
                                                                       Vir Kolpe

Horn Section Leader................................... Max Raney

Low Brass Section Leaders.......................... Daniel Conway
                                                                      Cameron Sloan

Pit Captain.................................................... Bob Emrich

Battery Captain............................................Amit Maish

Color Guard Captain.................................. Shri Arulmani











  
Historian Team......................Daisy Calderon 
                                                 Ruby Pokras
                                                 Tara Sachs

Production Team...................Emma Chau
                                                 Allison Khordodi
                                                 Koby Yousem

Equipment Team....................Logan Postmus
                                                  Isaac Shuman
                                                  Mark Winkle

Uniform Team.........................Ellen Lu
                                                  Jude Royal
                                                  Micah Wong

Recruitment Team..................Brynn Gorney
                                                   Ruby Pokras
                                                   Emma Chau
                                                   Rahul Naveen














Previous Executive Board Members

2018-2019
Olivia Buccieri (President)
Morgan Cole (Drum Major)
Samantha Heller (Drum Major)
Sara Miller (Horn Sergeant)
Sarah Shiang (Vice President)
Angus Hsieh
2017-2018
Alex Trux (President)
Jessica Conway (Drum Major/Vice President)
Peter Ye (Drum Major)
Sean Greenfield (Horn Sergeant)
Ethan Chiu
Justin Cole