2019-2020 Oak Park High School Instrumental Music Leadership

Instrumental Music Council

President....................................................... Jaya Murthy
Vice President...............................................Katie Inthavong
VPs of Public Relations................................Alette Laughton
                                                                        Rahul Naveen
Librarians........................................................Anna Josker
                                                                        Amanda Streva
Historian..........................................................Megan Johnson
Webmasters...................................................Daniel Conway
                                                                         Rahul Naveen
Production Manager.....................................Sebastian Parecattil
Equipment Managers....................................Jeremy Boberg
                                                                         Maclean Dickey
Social Media Managers.................................Frances Jereb
                                                                          Aileen Xia
Equipment Managers.................................... Nils Boberg
                                                                          Alexander Kaufmann
Visual and Audio Tech Engineers............... Bob Emrich
                                                                          Amit Maish

                                                                         
Marching Band/OPB Leadership

Drum Major................................................. Anoushka Jasuja
                                                                        Donovan O'Brien
Horn Sergeant............................................. Liam Case
Flute Section Leader................................... Kristen Chen
Clarinet Section Leader.............................. Saanvi Athota
                                                                         Akash Juwadi
Saxophone Section Leader........................ Nate Trux
Trumpet Section Leader............................. Asher Kim
                                                                       Vir Kolpe
Horn Section Leader................................... Max Raney
Low Brass Section Leader.......................... Daniel Conway
                                                                      Cameron Sloan
Pit Captain.................................................... Bob Emrich
Battery Captain............................................Amit Maish
Color Guard Captain.................................. Shri Arulmani











  
Historian Team......................Daisy Calderon 
                                                 Ruby Pokras
                                                 Tara Sachs
Production Team...................Emma Chau
                                                 Allison Khordodi
                                                 Koby Yousem
Equipment Team....................Logan Postmus

                                                  Isaac Shuman
                                                  Mark Winkle
Uniform Team.........................Ellen Lu

                                                  Jude Royal
                                                  Micah Wong
Recruitment Team..................Brynn Gorney
                                                   Ruby Pokras
                                                   Emma Chau
                                                   Rahul Naveen














Previous Executive Board Members

2018-2019
Olivia Buccieri (President)
Morgan Cole (Drum Major)
Samantha Heller (Drum Major)
Sara Miller (Horn Sergeant)
Sarah Shiang (Vice President)
Angus Hsieh
2017-2018
Alex Trux (President)
Jessica Conway (Drum Major/Vice President)
Peter Ye (Drum Major)
Sean Greenfield (Horn Sergeant)
Ethan Chiu
Justin Cole